LANDROSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Deben House 1-5 Lawrence Hill Bristol England BS5 0BY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£3.95k
Current assets
£769.53k
Fixed assets
£1.90m
Current creditors
£2.07m
Shareholders funds
£400.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09720143
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2021

Next statement due by 4 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODWARD LANGSHAW LIMITED15 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

07/02/207 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM JAMES RHYS WOODWARD / 21/01/2020

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANDROSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company