LANDSBOROUGH BOOK-KEEPING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04409612



Last updated 30 October 2019
Registered office address
ABBOTS COTTAGE ABBOTS WAY GUILDFORD ENGLAND GU1 2XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Next statement due by 16 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDSBOROUGH ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED4 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/10/1927 October 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2019View PDF
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019View PDF
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-09-30)
Cash in bank
£14.61k
Current assets
£14.61k
Fixed assets
£4.83k
Current creditors
£1.44k
Shareholders funds
£17.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company