LANE 4 MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London England SE1 2AF

Latest financial results as of 16 July 2021
Cash in bank
£1.69m
Current assets
£3.47m
Current creditors
£555.62k
Shareholders funds
£2.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02776199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2023

Next statement due by 18 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JABMAKE LIMITED28 January 1993
THE ADRIAN MOORHOUSE ORGANISATION LIMITED31 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewChange of details for Lane 4 Management Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

22/02/2422 February 2024 Appointment of Gavin Alexander Jordan as a director on 2024-02-19

View Document

22/02/2422 February 2024 Termination of appointment of David Haydn Scourfield as a director on 2024-02-19

View Document

10/02/2410 February 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

10/02/2410 February 2024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company