LANE GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Methuen Park Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 0WT

Company number
00957723
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 July 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2021

Next statement due by 8 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER LANE (TRANSPORT) LIMITED CERT TO JORDANS BRISTOL1 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LYN CAROL COLLOFF

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RAJIV SHARMA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANE GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company