LANFIELDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Aug 2013

Address

LANFIELDS LIMITED
26 HIGH STREET
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
WALES
CF5 2DZ
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04551511
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
8 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2010
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marguerite Edmunds
31 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lawrence Edmunds
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Arshad Varma
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

SHAMS TECH. ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 7 May 2003

Previous Addresses

168 CLARE ROAD
GRANGETOWN
CARDIFF
CF11 6RX
Changed 22 May 2012

CARDIFF ROAD, LLANDAFF, CARDIFF, CITY & COUNTY OF CARDIFF CF5 2AA
Changed 22 May 2007

168 CLARE ROAD
GRANGETOWN
CARDIFF
CF1 7RX
Changed 15 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 31 Aug 2010 12
31 Aug 2008 3 Nov 2009 15
31 Aug 2007 6 May 2009 21
31 Aug 2006 1 Oct 2007 14
31 Aug 2005 27 Nov 2006 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years