LANGER PARK SERVICE STATION LTD

Address

LANGER PARK SERVICE STATION LTD
125 DALE HALL LANE
IPSWICH
IP1 4LS
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181249
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £12,658
Creditors due within one year: £133,527 £142,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£120,869 -£142,681
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £165,256 £187,047
Total Assets less Liabilities: £52,268 £71,693
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,268 £71,693
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Underwood
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wayne Underwood
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

MERIDIAN STRATEGIC LAND (UK) LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

115 WHITBY ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 4AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.langerparkservicestation.co.uk
www.langerparkservicestation.com
www.langerparkservicestation.net
www.langerparkservicestation.repair
www.langerparkservicestation.org.uk
www.langerparkservicestation.equipment
www.langerparkservicestation.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years