LANGLEY LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
10 LONDON MEWS LONDON W2 1HY

Company number
05431615
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYPACE LIMITED25 May 2005
MAYPACE SYSTEMS LIMITED14 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/144 March 2014NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

22/02/1022 February 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2010 FROM UNIT B3 DESERONTO WHARFE ST MARYS ROAD LANGLEY SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL3 7EW

View Document

22/02/1022 February 2010DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARTIN OLLEY

View Document

22/02/1022 February 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CURTIS

View Document

11/02/1011 February 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company