LANGLEY ALLOYS LIMITED

Address

LANGLEY ALLOYS LIMITED
THE WHARF
504-506 LOWFIELD DRIVE,
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0UU
Phone: 01782 610 250
Fax: 01782 612 219
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059791
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bulmer
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Halliday
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kevan Sayer
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevan Sayer
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Staines
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

MEIGHS LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2005
M CASTINGS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2009 FROM
CAMPBELL ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 4ER
Changed 24 Aug 2009

WFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS, 43A WHITCHURCH ROAD, CARDIFF. CF4 3JN.
Changed 23 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £44,350.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 12 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 8 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 24 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 20 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years