LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION LTD

Company number 05461601



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS CENTRE LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS PARK SOUTH KIRKBY PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE WF9 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGTHWAITE GRANGE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION LTD.11 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR VICTOR MALCOLM RYCROFT DUFTON / 06/06/2015View PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JAMES BUNKERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company