LANGUAGE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Andrews House St. Andrews Road Cambridge England CB4 1DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£475.00k
Current assets
£790.07k
Fixed assets
£8.53k
Current creditors
£88.11k
Shareholders funds
£709.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02748678
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
18 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLTPRESS LIMITED7 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company