LANHEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Exchange 5 Bank Street Bury BL9 0DN

Company number
08439680
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 March 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODHEY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD25 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2313 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/03/237 March 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/03/237 March 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company