LANNISPORT BRISTOL LIMITED

Company number 02957592



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2018

Next statement due by 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT GROUP LIMITED18 September 2006
BEG LIMITED22 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/05/2019 FROM 10 QUEEN STREET PLACE LONDON EC4R 1AG UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HAYSMACINTYRE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITEDView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company