LANTERN RECOVERY SPECIALISTS PLC

Address

LANTERN RECOVERY SPECIALISTS PLC
LANTERN HOUSE
39-41 HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 5AJ
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 247 6090
Fax: 01707 640 450
Fax: 01707 640 440
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02186762
VAT Number:
GB759 7362 77
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Coleman
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Craig Coleman
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lee Coleman
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Craig Coleman
31 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Coleman
before 28 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

LANTERN COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 1999

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANGLE 2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 29 Sep 2006

ST.MARTINS HOUSE
43/44 BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5DA
Changed 19 Dec 1995

1/3 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 29 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £3,837.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lanternrecoveryspecialists.co.uk
www.lanternrecovery.co.uk
www.lanternrecoveryspecialists.com
www.lanternrecovery.repair
www.lanternrecovery.org.uk
www.lanternrecoveryspecialists.trade
www.lanternrecoveryspecialists.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 2 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years