LANTOR (UK) LIMITED

Address

LANTOR (UK) LIMITED
BFF BUSINESS PARK
BATH ROAD
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 4NZ
Phone: 01204 855 000
Fax: 01204 61722
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel

Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04180283
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,091.00 on 10 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brownlow
27 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Burhop
27 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Burhop
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Lamb
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

CHEERDEAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

73 ST HELENS ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 3PP
Changed 5 Dec 2012

RUMWORTH MILL
ST HELENS ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 3PR
Changed 31 Aug 2006

110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AR
Changed 11 May 2001

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 30 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lantor.and
www.lantor.industries
www.lantor.org
www.lantor.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 2 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 2 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 9 Aug 2012 9
4 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
4 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 84 times in the last few years