LAPTOPBITS LTD.



Legal registered address
90 Marsh Lane Longton Lancashire PR4 5ZL

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£46.10k
Fixed assets
£13.64k
Current creditors
£59.64k
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
04152550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CICADA LAPTOPBITS LTD10 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

15/02/2115 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company