LARACH ALLIANCE



Legal registered address
LINK HOUSE 2C NEW MART ROAD EDINBURGH EH14 1RL

Company number
SC234057
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2018

Next statement due by 25 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARACH ASSOCIATION22 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1431 July 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/14

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014 11/07/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/13

View Document

22/07/1322 July 2013 11/07/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

27/08/1227 August 2012 11/07/12 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company