LARCHTOP LIMITED

Address

LARCHTOP LIMITED
2ND FLOOR HALE PLACE
229 ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SX
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810282
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£310.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £7 £162 £162
Debtors: £310 £310 £310
Creditors due within one year: £421 £421 £421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£104 £51 £51
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Isherwood
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAVIS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
19-23 STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.larchtop.co.uk
www.larchtop.com
www.larchtop.and
www.larchtop.accountant
www.larchtop.org
www.larchtop.accountants
www.clavis.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 10 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 21 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 9 May 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years