LARGO HOUSE COUNTRY PARK LIMITED

Address

LARGO HOUSE COUNTRY PARK LIMITED
NOSTELL PRIORY HOLIDAY PARK DONCASTER ROAD
NOSTELL
WAKEFIELD
WF4 1QE
Phone: 01333 329 489
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08547100
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £992
Debtors: £32,000
Creditors due within one year: £38,037
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,045
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Alston
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jason Caine
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

BLUE SKY RESORTS PARTNERSHIPS LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.largohousecountrypark.com
www.largohousecountrypark.sale
www.largohousecountrypark.net
www.largohousecountrypark.marketing
www.largohousecountrypark.market
www.largohousecountrypark.org
www.largohousecountrypark.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years