L'ARTISAN DU CHOCOLAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Production Atelier The Long Barrow Orbital Park Ashford Kent TN24 0GP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.96m
Current assets
£8.96m
Fixed assets
£930.99k
Current creditors
£3.56m
Shareholders funds
£6.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03934898
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L'ATELIER DU CHOCOLAT LIMITED25 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Michael Gillo as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Mohamed Elsarky as a director on 2022-02-17

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company