LAS SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05540493



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR CUMBERLAND HOUSE 15-17 CUMBERLAND PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2BG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAYLETT & CO. (SURVEY SERVICES) LTD20 October 2008
WAYLETT & CO LTD20 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/01/1919 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
30/01/1830 January 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company