LASER CUTTING - CERAMICS LIMITED

Address

LASER CUTTING - CERAMICS LIMITED
WIDE RANGE WORKS
42 CATLEY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 5JF
Phone: 0114 242 0101
Fax: 0114 242 4695
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04590415
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,306 £4,483 £3,297
Debtors: £80,093 £104,283 £85,387
Creditors due within one year: £84,314 £117,258 £86,870
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,263 £29,242 £36,203
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,101 £51,004 £45,273
Total Assets less Liabilities: £171,515 £154,959 £162,707
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £171,515 £154,959 £162,707
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Greaves
21 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
June Miller
9 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Aimee Somerset-greaves
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

BONZA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

WIDE RANGE WORKS
CATLEY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 5JF
Changed 6 Nov 2015

WIDE RANGE WORKS
CATLEY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 5JF
Changed 30 Apr 2003

THE SPIRE
LEEDS ROAD LIGHTCLIFFE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 8NU
Changed 14 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lasercuttingceramics.org.uk
www.lasercutting.org.uk
www.lasercuttingceramics.org
www.lasercuttingceramics.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 4 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years