LASE LIMITED

Address

LASE LIMITED
GREENFIELD HEATHTON,
CLAVERLEY
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV5 7EB
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08193980
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £13,125 £5,539 £100
Debtors: £63,412 £52,838
Creditors due within one year: £332,700 £328,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£254,163 -£269,531
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£112,474 -£98,818 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Lester
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Samuel Lester
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LASER SURFACING LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
26 Aug 2013 10 Apr 2014 8
26 Aug 2013 26 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years