LASERED COMPONENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lewis House Great Chesterford Court Great Chesterford Essex CB10 1PF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£3.96m
Current creditors
£3.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03494244
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEISS CONTRACTS LASER LTD23 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Jade Willett as a director on 2021-11-11

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LASERED COMPONENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company