LASERSHAPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chilwell Meadows Business Park Brailsford Way Chilwell Nottingham NG9 6DH
Company received £29,375 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£61.53k
Current assets
£5.74m
Current creditors
£4.16m
Shareholders funds
£1.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02315632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2022

Next statement due by 18 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMEFRESH LIMITED12 December 1988
LASER SHAPE LIMITED12 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 023156320006, created on 2022-05-05

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 023156320005 in full

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company