LAST HUT LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
55 LOUDOUN ROAD ST. JOHN'S WOOD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW8 0DL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current creditors
£3.63k
Shareholders funds
£-3.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10697563
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAST HUT PRODUCTIONS LTD3 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/06/1820 June 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company