LASTBREW LIMITED

Company number 00075597



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
27 FLEET STREET BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1902
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2018

Next statement due by 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASS BEERS WORLDWIDE LIMITED1 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 28 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/09/1427 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 27/09/14View PDF
24/01/1424 January 2014Annual return made up to 28 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company