LATERAL THOUGHTS LTD.

Address

LATERAL THOUGHTS LTD.
LINSTEADS
MASHBURY ROAD
PLESHEY
ESSEX
CM3 1HN
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06026182
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014 4 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,420 £14,609 £14,609
Debtors: £181 £5,236 £5,236
Creditors due within one year: £9,420 £7,747 £7,747
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,819 £12,098 £12,098
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bennett
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Diane Bennett
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lynn Pullin
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRISM CONNECT LTD
Changed 24 May 2007

Previous Addresses

LINSTEADS MASHBURY ROAD
PLESHEY
CHELMSFORD
CM3 1HN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2012

29 CARSON ROAD
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM11 1SA
Changed 27 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lateralthoughts.net
www.lateralthoughts.computer
www.lateralthoughts.technology
www.lateralthoughts.active
www.lateralthoughts.and
www.lateralthoughts.org
www.lateralthoughts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2015 14 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 29 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 5 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2012 14 Dec 2012 8
5 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year