LATHE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LATHE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
3C PRINCES HOUSE
JERMYN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 6DN
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7016 3270
Web:
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03723845
VAT Number:
GB110 0935 69
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Cornford
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Perrin
18 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Tanner
14 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
14 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

LATHE INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2007
LATHE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2007
EUROBEECH LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

3 PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1B 2LD
Changed 24 Mar 2015

THE BREWERY BELLS YEW GREEN
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 9BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2014

12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PA
Changed 24 Apr 2009

ASHURST MORRIS CRISP
BROADWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 20 Nov 2001

60 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NB
Changed 15 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.latheinvestments.co.uk
www.lathe.investments
www.latheinvestments.org.uk
www.latheinvestments.net
www.latheinvestments.consulting
www.latheinvestments.org
www.latheinvestments.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 17 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 10 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code