LATIUM HELICOPTER CHARTERS LIMITED

Address

LATIUM HELICOPTER CHARTERS LIMITED
HAMILTON HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
ALTRINCHAM
ENGLAND
WA14 4DR
Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04420274
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Kirk
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL SHELF 229 LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

BOW CHAMBERS 8 TIB LANE
MANCHESTER
M2 4JB
Changed 22 Jun 2017

GROUND FLOOR CYPRESS HOUSE
3 GROVE AVENUE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EG
Changed 21 Jul 2010

EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1NX
Changed 28 Jan 2004

P O BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 12 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 15 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years