LATIUM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 24 April 2020
Legal registered address
HAMILTON HOUSE CHURCH STREET ALTRINCHAM ENGLAND WA14 4DR

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£3.08m
Current assets
£6.20m
Fixed assets
£7.60m
Current creditors
£9.55m
Shareholders funds
£4.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04294137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 26 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 26 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2398 LIMITED6 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2025 March 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN SOULE

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BENJAMIN GORE SOULE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company