LAURENCE POSTGATE LIMITED

Address

LAURENCE POSTGATE LIMITED
28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6AA
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03690100
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Postgate
14 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Haydn Wood
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOXHOLD LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O STEELE ROBERTSON GODDARD
28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6AA
Changed 24 Jan 2014

39 CLOTH FAIR
LONDON
EC1A 7JQ
Changed 1 Nov 2005

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 2 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years