LAURIATE LTD



Legal registered address
Magdalen Centre Robert Robinson Avenue The Oxford Science Park Oxford Oxfordshire OX4 4GA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.71k
Current assets
£13.47k
Current creditors
£33.10k
Shareholders funds
£-19.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03733445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2021

Next statement due by 30 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAURIATE COACHING LTD.30 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from 4 Strood Close West Mersea Colchester CO5 8JN England to 30 Upper High Street Thame Oxfordshire OX9 3EZ

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-16 with updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/07/209 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS PAULINE DIANE WILLIS / 30/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company