LAVELL & CO LIMITED

Company number 04804543



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
34 SWANMORE ROAD RYDE ISLE OF WIGHT PO33 2TG PO33 2TG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VECTIS 151 LIMITED5 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/12/1324 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAMIAN LAVELLView PDF
16/09/1016 September 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000029View PDF
12/06/1012 June 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company