LAW LABORATORIES LIMITED

Company number 04051462



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
6 CORONET WAY CENTENARY PARK ECCLES MANCHESTER M50 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2014

Next statement due by 12 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

70100 - Activities of head offices

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTEN LIMITED26 November 2001
MONITOR HOLDINGS LIMITED5 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/142 July 2014Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/01/147 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAN POWERView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company