LAWCRIS PANEL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

LAWCRIS PANEL PRODUCTS LIMITED
BLUE STEEL KNOWSTHORPE GATE
CROSS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS9 0NP
Phone: 0113 217 7177
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01621560
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hall
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Simon Hall
before 2 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Christopher Hopton
22 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
before 2 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ian Matthews
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paul Nuthall
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1984

Previous Company Names

LAWCRIS PLYWOOD LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

THORNES LANE WHARF
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5RF
Changed 21 Feb 1996

6THORNES LANE WHARF
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5RF
Changed 20 May 1992

BRIDGE STREET
ON BARNSLEY ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5JR
Changed 6 Apr 1992

BURRELL STREET
PETERSON ROAD
WAKEFIELD
YORKSHIRE
Changed 13 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
46 £22,323.38

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 30 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years