LAWES LIMITED

Address

LAWES LIMITED
1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8ZS
(398 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01884039
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £25,492 £32,389 £22,678
Debtors: £22,281 £8,321 £9,831
Creditors due within one year: £31,566 £66,514 £54,693
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,207 -£25,804 -£22,184
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,728 £31,344 £43,484
Total Assets less Liabilities: £295,659 £250,733 £252,214
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £295,659 £250,733 £252,214
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Lawes
6 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Lawes
before 8 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 1998
T S B BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1990
T S B BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1990
TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 1988

Previous Company Names

LAWES CYCLES LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
LIMEHOUSE, MERE WAY
RUDDINGTON FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 6JS
Changed 17 Dec 2008

LIMEHOUSE
MERE WAY
RUDDINGTON FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM NG11 6JW
Changed 9 Oct 2007

274 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN1 4EJ
Changed 23 May 2000

274 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
Changed 16 May 1991

ST GILES SQUARE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 1DA
Changed 19 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawes.estate
www.lawes.lease
www.lawes.and
www.lawes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 1 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years