LAWFORDS LIMITED

Address

LAWFORDS LIMITED
UNION HOUSE WALTON LODGE
BRIDGE STREET
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1BT
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03593856
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£122,920.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cope
10 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Dymek
7 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Evans
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNION HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

14 OLD COMPTON STREET
LONDON
W1D 4TH
Changed 13 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2009 FROM
78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6NQ
Changed 1 May 2009

26 FARRINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AQ
Changed 7 Oct 2002

UNION HOUSE
WALTON LODGE, BRIDGE STREET
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 1BT
Changed 19 Sep 2001

UNION HOUSE
WALTON LODGE BRIDGE STREET
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 1BT
Changed 30 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawfords.legal
www.lawfords.org
www.lawfords.and
www.lawfords.accountant
www.lawfords.active
www.lawfords.org.uk
www.lawfords.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code