LAWMAX MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lawmax House 30-32 Nottingham Road Stapleford Nottingham NG9 8AA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.46m
Current assets
£4.00m
Fixed assets
£108.03k
Current creditors
£782.56k
Shareholders funds
£3.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01385739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWMAX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED26 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Notification of Carl Stephen Lawson as a person with significant control on 2021-02-24

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Notification of James Robert Maxwell as a person with significant control on 2021-02-24

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Cessation of Colin Lawson as a person with significant control on 2021-02-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company