LAWNWORKS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

LAWNWORKS LIMITED
6 WEST STREET
BOURNE
LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE10 9NE
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
03139891
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£600,000.00 on 23 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
24 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2010
Filed on:
23 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Jacobs
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

AIRBORN TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2008
AIRBORN LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

81-83 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2010

83 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7EJ
Changed 24 Jun 2009

C/O SAFFERY CHAMPNESS
STUART HOUSE CITY ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE15 9SL
Changed 12 Oct 2004

50A FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3LE
Changed 13 Jan 2003

16 THE BROADWAY
WHEATHAMPSTEAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 8LN
Changed 13 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawnworks.org.uk
www.lawnworks.support
www.lawn.works
www.lawnworks.tour
www.lawnworks.tours
www.lawnworks.agency
www.lawnworks.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 24 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 25 Mar 2010 11
30 Apr 2008 20 Mar 2009 11
31 Dec 2006 23 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years