LAWPACK PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Zeal House 8 Deer Park Road London England SW19 3UU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.99k
Current assets
£1.13m
Fixed assets
£1.25k
Current creditors
£362.49k
Shareholders funds
£460.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02805443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
31 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW PACK PUBLISHING LIMITED10 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-06-29

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Joseph Coles as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Joseph Coles as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company