LAWRENCE HANNAH (YORK) LLP



Legal registered address
5 ST MARY'S COURT BLOSSOM STREET YORK N.YORKSHIRE YO24 1AH

Company number
OC323108
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2013

Next statement due by 8 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWRENCE HANNAH LLP14 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1320 December 2013 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2013 TO 30/11/2012

View Document

21/11/1321 November 2013 ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 11/10/13

View Document

21/11/1321 November 2013 LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MILES ALLISON TIMOTHY LAWRENCE / 31/01/2012

View Document

21/11/1321 November 2013 LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL FRANCIS HOLFORD / 31/01/2013

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAWRENCE HANNAH (YORK) LLP
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company