LAWSON DEMOLITION LIMITED



Legal registered address
STATION YARD STATION ROAD SHRIVENHAM SWINDON SN6 8JL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£1.46m
Current assets
£5.40m
Fixed assets
£54.23k
Current creditors
£3.13m
Shareholders funds
£2.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02601106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2021

Next statement due by 26 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWSON DEMOLITION & CRUSHING LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2126 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/2115 April 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAIRE SAMANTHA NAFFINE

View Document

15/04/2115 April 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARGARET WILSON

View Document

15/02/2115 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN GERARD WILSON / 15/02/2021

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAWSON DEMOLITION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company