LAWTONS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

LAWTONS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 20-24 GIBRALTAR ROW
KING EDWARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVERPOOL
L3 7HJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00374136
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1942 (75 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£0.99 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £3 £3
Debtors: £595,000 £595,000
Creditors due within one year: £306,032 £244,648
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £288,971 £350,355
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £288,972 £350,355
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £462,893
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antonio Garcia-walker
25 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Craig Griffiths
25 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAWTONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

60 VAUXHALL ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 6DL
Changed 17 Sep 2016

60 VAUXHALL ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 6DL
Changed 28 Jun 2010

LAWCO HOUSE
60 VAUXHALL ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L69 3AU
Changed 15 May 2006

THE LODGE
HARMONDSWORTH LANE
HARMONDSWORTH WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 OLQ
Changed 10 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawtonspropertycompany.co.uk
www.lawtonspropertycompany.com
www.lawtonspropertycompany.support
www.lawtonspropertycompany.services
www.lawtonspropertycompany.net
www.lawtonspropertycompany.business
www.lawtonspropertycompany.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 2 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 18 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 5 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years