LAXMANBHAI CONSTRUCTION (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Exchange 234 Southchurch Road Southend On Sea Essex SS1 2EG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£128.12k
Current assets
£17.09m
Fixed assets
£2.13m
Current creditors
£5.69m
Shareholders funds
£10.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01742369
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRBYHEATH LIMITED11 November 1983
LAXMANBHAI (U.K.) LIMITED11 September 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Statement of affairs

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company