LAYBOND PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

LAYBOND PRODUCTS LIMITED
C/O BOSTIK LIMITED
ULVERSCROFT WORKS
ULVERSCROFT ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 6BW
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of glues

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00076920
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1903 (113 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,332,000.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Derby
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Hudson
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hudson
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAYBOND (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2002
GEORGE M CALLENDERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE
SALTNEY
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH4 8RS
Changed 3 Jan 2006

RIVERSIDE
SALTNEY
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH4 8RS
Changed 26 Apr 2001

FROGMORE PARK
WATTON AT STONE
HERTFORD
SG14 3RU
Changed 15 Jan 2001

RIVERSIDE WORKS,
SALTNEY,
NR CHESTER,
CHESHIRE,CH4 8RS.
Changed 8 Dec 1998

GALVIN ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4DL
Changed 2 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.laybondproducts.co.uk
www.laybondproducts.com
www.laybondproducts.net
www.laybondproducts.and
www.laybondproducts.org
www.laybondproducts.productions
www.laybondproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years