LAYCOCKS TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jun 2014

Address

LAYCOCKS TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITED
HEAD OFFICE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LLANGEFNI
ANGLESEY
LL77 7HL
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104408
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
3 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 17 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Jones
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terence Owen
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Wagstaff
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOLDSIGN LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

WARRINGTON ROAD
INCE
WIGAN
WN3 4QJ
Changed 16 Feb 2012

WARRINGTON ROAD
INCE
WIGAN
WN3 4QJ
Changed 8 Nov 1995

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 27 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 4 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 17 Jan 2012 2
30 Nov 2010 19 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 13 Apr 2010 5
30 Nov 2008 20 Feb 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years