LAYER MARNEY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

LAYER MARNEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
64 WEST STOCKWELL STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO1 1HE
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03218912
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£94,000.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £59,602 £227,278
Debtors: £305,103 £104,277
Creditors due within one year: £15,515 £15,751
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,251,772 £1,236,524
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £613,202 £630,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,472,370
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Compton
2 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jonathan Compton
2 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONG COMPANIES 112 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O WHITTLES
CENTURY HOUSE SOUTH NORTH STATION ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1RE
Changed 5 Aug 2016

C/O WHITTLE & CO CENTURY HOUSE SOUTH
NORTH STATION ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1RE
Changed 21 May 2015

CENTURY HOUSE SOUTH
NORTH STATION ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1RE
Changed 1 Sep 2008

HISCOX HOUSE
MIDDLEBOROUGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3XL
Changed 29 Mar 2007

ABBEY HOUSE
ST JOHNS GREEN
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO2 7EZ
Changed 21 Jun 2004

55 NORTH HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1PX
Changed 14 Jan 1998

ESSEX HOUSE 42 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
CO3 3HH
Changed 8 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.layermarneyproperties.co.uk
www.layermarneyproperties.com
www.layermarneyproperties.net
www.layermarney.properties
www.layermarneyproperties.estate
www.layermarneyproperties.org.uk
www.layermarneyproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 4 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 17 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years