LAYTON BLACKHAM GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jan 2015

Address

LAYTON BLACKHAM GROUP LIMITED
AXA UK PLC
5 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AD
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02403909
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1989
Dissolution Date:
20 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Bean
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Bruce
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Reid
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Small
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

L.B. ELITE LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

WESTON HOUSE 246 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7EX
Changed 14 Jan 2009

51 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LZ
Changed 31 Jan 2004

40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0EL
Changed 10 Feb 1997

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V9BP
Changed 4 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.laytonblackhamgroup.co.uk
www.laytonblackhamgroup.com
www.laytonblackham.group
www.laytonblackhamgroup.and
www.laytonblackhamgroup.financial
www.laytonblackhamgroup.services
www.laytonblackhamgroup.fund

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years