LAYTON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 33, PARKHALL BUSINESS VILLAGE PARKHALL ROAD WESTON COYNEY STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND ST3 5XA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£118.51k
Current assets
£808.56k
Fixed assets
£126.10k
Current creditors
£186.32k
Shareholders funds
£288.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03936355
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RKEYTEKTS LIMITED20 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/2019 FROM UNIT 33 PARKHALL BUSINESS VILLAGE, PARKHALL ROAD WESTON COYNEY, STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST3 5XA

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP DALE / 07/11/2019

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CHRISTINE JULIE DALE / 07/11/2019

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CHRISTINE JULIE DALE / 07/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company