LAZARUS & MAVERICK LIMITED

Company number 05560482



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
71-75 SHELTON STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC2H 9JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAZARUS CONSULTING LIMITED29 January 2008
LAZARUS MEDIA LIMITED18 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
02/08/182 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ALEKSANDRA LAZARUSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£66.14k
Current assets
£106.42k
Current creditors
£69.68k
Shareholders funds
£37.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company